Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
 Toplink conditional asset .. doubt.
Steeep Offline
Junior Member
**
Posts: 10
Joined: Aug 2012
Post: #1
Question Toplink conditional asset .. doubt.
I have a problem .. I do a conditional to make an active TopLink when in a certain location on the forum. The code is as follows:

PHP Code:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
<if THIS_SCRIPT == 'portal.php' then>
	<setvar tactive>active</setvar>
<else if THIS_SCRIPT == 'index.php' then>
	<setvar tactive>active</setvar>
<else if THIS_SCRIPT == 'search.php' then>
	<setvar tactive>active</setvar>
<else if THIS_SCRIPT == 'memberlist.php' then>
	<setvar tactive>active</setvar>
<else if THIS_SCRIPT == 'calendar.php' then>
	<setvar tactive>active</setvar>
<else if THIS_SCRIPT == 'misc.php' AND $mybb->input['action'] == 'help' then>
	<setvar tactive>active</setvar>
</if>


Try to see the {$tplvars['tactive']} but nothing comes out, what's wrong with the code?

Greetings Tongue

PS: I was going to do with the function switch but I can not.

09-28-2012 10:27 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
RateU Offline
Administrator
*******
Posts: 2,350
Joined: Mar 2010
Post: #2
RE: Toplink conditional asset .. doubt.
Try using <elseif...>

09-29-2012 02:24 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply

« Next Oldest | Next Newest »

 Standard Tools
Forum Jump: