Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
 help with a condition
xensor Offline
Junior Member
**
Posts: 22
Joined: Jan 2014
Post: #1
help with a condition
i am trying to set up a condition where if {$GLOBALS['threadfields']['test']} is either war or zone and it will show what is to be shown for each category.
02-05-2014 10:16 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
ZiNgA BuRgA Offline
Fag
*******
Posts: 3,338
Joined: Jan 2008
Post: #2
RE: help with a condition

Code:
<if $GLOBALS['threadfields']['test'] == 'war' then>
This is war
<elseif $GLOBALS['threadfields']['test'] == 'zone' then>
This is a war zone
</if>


My Blog
02-06-2014 08:50 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
xensor Offline
Junior Member
**
Posts: 22
Joined: Jan 2014
Post: #3
RE: help with a condition
thanks gonna try it and see how it works.
02-07-2014 02:30 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
bekti Offline
Junior Member
**
Posts: 43
Joined: Mar 2012
Post: #4
RE: help with a condition
this doesn't work, any suggestion?
02-26-2018 01:41 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
RateU Offline
Administrator
*******
Posts: 2,326
Joined: Mar 2010
Post: #5
RE: help with a condition
(02-26-2018 01:41 AM)bekti Wrote:  this doesn't work
It should works

(02-26-2018 01:41 AM)bekti Wrote:  any suggestion?
Nope since we don't know what is your problem exactly

02-27-2018 01:12 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply

« Next Oldest | Next Newest »

 Standard Tools
Forum Jump: