Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
 Using Tempate Conditionals to check variable
Skiilz Offline
Member
***
Posts: 198
Joined: Nov 2010
Post: #1
Using Tempate Conditionals to check variable
Hey!

I have created one table in my template that will hold some items that are stored in plugin variables...
Is there anyway to check if the variable has something in it? Like:

Code:
<if threadvariable exists then>
SOMETHING
<else>
SOMETHING
</if>



Thank you very much.


[Image: 468x602b.png]
(This post was last modified: 11-18-2010 08:44 AM by Skiilz.)
11-18-2010 07:32 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
ZiNgA BuRgA Offline
Fag
*******
Posts: 3,338
Joined: Jan 2008
Post: #2
RE: Using Tempate Conditionals to check variable
Depends on what your definition of "in it" is...

Code:
<if $myvariable then>
...
</if>


My Blog
11-18-2010 08:40 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply

« Next Oldest | Next Newest »

 Standard Tools
Forum Jump: